Back to smilespedia.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

smilespedia.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.749 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_15StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_15StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Evorra Ltd
Turk Telekom
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Nubo LTD
Webgains GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Arcspire Limited
ViewPay
Infolinks Media, LLC
PIXIMEDIA
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AcuityAds Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Epom Ltd.
Doceree UK Limited
Nativery Srl
Rakuten Marketing LLC
YOC AG
Adverticum cPlc.
MNTN
Digital East GmbH
Query Click Limited
Happydemics
digitalAudience B.V.
Blue
Kameleoon SAS
WebAds B.V
Monet Engine Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sizmek by Amazon
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Eulerian Technologies
Amnet GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MPX GmbH
Teads France SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Papirfly AS
PubWise, LLLP
video intelligence AG
Timehop, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
AdSpirit GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Skimbit Ltd
: Tappx
Disqus
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Livewrapped AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kwanko
adQuery
Stream Eye OOD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Amobee Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aarki, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Blockthrough, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Audience Network
Nielsen International SA
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ein Rad AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
RevX
SINGLESPOT SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
33Across
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Adikteev
LoopMe Limited
Readpeak Oy
Placense Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ermes
eBay Inc
PML Innovative Media
Fido S.r.l
Ezoic Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
InMobi Pte Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Content Ignite
Strossle International AB
Bombora Inc.
Innovid LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Jampp LTD
INFOnline GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdView
Xandr, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Brid Video DOO
DIGITEKA Technologies
Verve Group Europe GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adverty AB (publ)
AdInMo LTD
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
remerge GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Dianomi PLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
SunMedia
MindTake Research GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
OneTag Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Crowdy News Ltd
AWIN AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AdDefend GmbH
Next Media SRL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Pexi B.V.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Playwire LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Arkeero
Magnite, Inc.
Advisible AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Media16 ltd
Playhill Limited
Kiosked Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
iPROM
adsquare GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Always-Computing SAS
MyTraffic
Solution coupons
Delta Projects AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Digital Squad
Seven Technologies S.L.
Jellyfish France
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AAX LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Exactag GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Smile Wanted Group
Nexx360
Playad Media Group AB
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ETARGET SE
Fifty Technology Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Blis Global Limited
Rezonence Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BILENDI SA
agof studies
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sonares GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Inskin Media LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Imonomy
LifeStreet Corporation
VECTAURY
BidMachine Inc.
Adomik
PulsePoint, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Arpeely Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Viznet
WebMedia
Roq.ad Inc.
Showheroes SE
Upwave Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
belboon GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
1plusX AG
Skaze
Blue Billywig Group BV
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Novatiq limited
IQM CORPORATION
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Between Exchange
Pelmorex Corp.
Vidcrunch LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
OnProspects Ltd
GeoEdge
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adssets AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MISSENA
Playrcart Limited
Resono B.V.
REMAILME
Platform161 B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Notify
Kubient Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BEINTOO SPA
Blue Media Services LTDA
Outbrain UK Ltd
GP One GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Adventure Media
BSmartData GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
PubMatic, Inc
Adloox SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kayzen
Aniview LTD
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Unblockia SL
Meetrics GmbH
Smart Traffik
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
HUMAN
EXADS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Realytics
AdTheorent, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adludio Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Teroa S.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
adality GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Acxiom
ShowHeroes SRL
One Tech Group GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NEORY GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
B2B Media Group GmbH
Boldwin LTD
ADUX
TabMo SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Prebid.org
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Captify Technologies Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
DistroScale, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
wetter.com GmbH
Welect GmbH
GADSME
Commanders Act
TF1 PUBLICITE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Oracle Advertising
Habu
C WIRE AG
EASYmedia GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Audience Solutions S.A.
BRICKS
EASY Marketing GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Adnami Aps
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
Salestring ApS
Microsoft Advertising
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
United Internet Media GmbH
Kairos Fire
Adpone SL
Maximus Live LLC
CIBLECLIC
ADventori SAS
Piano Software Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adxperience SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Zeta Global
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PROXISTORE
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
GumGum, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Celtra, Inc.
GfK SE
Clipr
BeeswaxIO Corporation
smartclip Europe GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
HUAWEI Ads
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Emodo, Inc.
Browsi
Adtelligent Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
optimise-it GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Zemanta Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Wagawin GmbH
BidBerry SRL
INNITY
Admixer EU GmbH
Teavaro
Madington
Offerista Group GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Protected Media LTD
Objective Partners BV
LiveRamp
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
StackAdapt
DynAdmic
AdQuiver Media SL
Duration Media, LLC.
Audiencerate LTD
Sportradar AG
Cookie Market LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
twiago GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Skoiy
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Quantcast
Cuebiq
Beachfront Media LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Impact+
MGID Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adkernel LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Discover-Tech ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sayollo Media LTD
Better Ads GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Sirdata
Confiant Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
A.Mob
Keymantics
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sublime
Ask Locala
Dentsu London Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Semasio GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Footballco Media Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Apester Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
iProspect GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
uppr GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Converge-Digital
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Claritas LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Mobsuccess
Njuice AB
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Blingby LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Samsung Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
zillian sa
Converto AG
Threedium
Click Tech Limited
ad6media
Experian Limited
ADSOCY
Media Square
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Duplo Media AS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
travel audience GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Venatus Media Limited
Justpremium BV
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
OpenX
NoBid, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Pressboard Media Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AiCreo S.r.l.
SpotX, Inc
Smartology Limited
mainADV Srl
Parrable, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
emetriq GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adhese
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
FeedAd GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Attributy
BusinessClick
Radio Net Media Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
AudienceProject Aps
MARKETPERF CORP
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Smart Analytics SL
Online Solution
Kairion GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
AntVoice
ADYOULIKE SA
KUPONA GmbH
Eskimi
Smaato, Inc.
Criteo SA
Gamesight Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
adWMG
Ziff Davis LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Norstat AS
AUDIOMOB LTD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Traffective GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adform A/S
Adobe Advertising Cloud
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Kochava Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Viafoura Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Powerspace
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
A Million Ads
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Neodata Group srl
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Near Intelligence
ADMAX
glomex GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Bring! Labs AG
JS Web Production
Dailymotion SA
Goldbach Group AG
dpa-infocom GmbH
Dable Inc.
Improve Digital
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AdColony, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Betgenius Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Arrivalist Co.
Sirdata Cookieless
ARMIS SAS
AuDigent
Ensighten
Telecoming S.A.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Convo Ink
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
Jaduda GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Covatic Ltd
NEXD
diva-e products
TMT Digital Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
LiveIntent Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Gemius SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Weborama
MEDIAMETRIE
Roku Advertising Services
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Gamned
Kertil Iberia SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Dynata LLC
ADRENALEAD
Alphonso Inc
FRVR Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
42 Ads GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Wizaly
Bababam
Automattic Ads
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ID Ward Ltd
Bidstack Limited
ARKHEUS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Axiom Media Connect
Hubvisor
Signal Digital Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Cint AB
Epsilon
BidTheatre AB
Verasity Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Audienzz AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Permutive Limited
Mars Media Group
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TX Group AG
ADFI MEDIA SL
Adjust Digital A/S
Publica LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Effiliation / Effinity
152 Media LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
vitrado GmbH
Adnuntius AS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Fandom, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
M32 Connect Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adhood.com
Brand Advance Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Natexo Spain
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Adlane LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Baidu USA
Bucksense Inc
BeOp
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Lupon Media
MediaMath, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Knorex
YouGov
NAG SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Cluep LLC
Impactify SARL
SoundCast
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Impact Tech Inc.
Videobyte Inc
crossvertise GmbH
The Trade Desk
DNA-I.COM
Adtriba GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
plista GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Alphalyr SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Golden Bees
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
RevJet
Underdog Media LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
mediarithmics SAS
Fyber
Appush Technologies
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Octave IP Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smilespedia.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smilespedia.com