Back to smilespedia.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smilespedia.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.749 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_15StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_15StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sonobi, Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Kwanko
DistroScale, Inc.
iPROM
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gemius SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Viznet
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
Madington
BILENDI SA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Pressboard Media Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
Adssets AB
Adsolutions BV
Sportradar AG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Dataseat Ltd
Truvid Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bannerflow AB
ADFI MEDIA SL
33Across
Amobee Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Semasio GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Norstat AS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
HUMAN
BidMachine Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Impact+
giosg.com Oy
travel audience GmbH
One Planet Only
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
United Internet Media GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Media16 ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Browsi
Notify
BritePool Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Deutsche Post AG
Advisible AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Blue Media Services LTDA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Delta Projects AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AAX LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Passendo Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
StackAdapt
Threedium
Bigabid Media ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Bombora Inc.
eBay Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mars Inc.
Adnami Aps
Velocity Made Good LLC
Hyper LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Livewrapped AB
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GumGum, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
OneFootball GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Epsilon
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
Near Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Cluep LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Objective Partners BV
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Permodo GmbH
plista GmbH
Converge-Digital
UberMedia, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
EXADS
MobileFuse LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Parrable, Inc.
Adloox SA
VUUKLE DMCC
PubMatic, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
On Device Research Limited
GADSME
GroupM UK Limited
Samsung Ads
Media Square
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
OneTag Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SoundCast
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Dailymotion SA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
zillian sa
The Ozone Project Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Brid Video DOO
Hurra Communications GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
mainADV Srl
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Commanders Act
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Baidu USA
Adform
Sharethrough, Inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Tangoo S.R.L.
glomex GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Hubvisor
Tapjoy, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Digital Squad
BCOVERY SAS
MiQ
advanced store GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Footballco Media Limited
ad6media
Opti Digital SAS
Playhill Limited
Sirdata
Adhese
Impactify
GP One GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Spoods GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
INVIBES GROUP
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Effiliation / Effinity
AdView
Unruly Group LLC
Mindlytix SAS
The ADEX GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Jaduda GmbH
Permutive Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Readpeak Oy
Pexi B.V.
Dianomi PLC
adWMG
ADMAX
Wunderkind Corporation
Celtra, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Persona.ly
Adelaide Metrics Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
The Trade Desk
A Million Ads Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
1plusX AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Digital East GmbH
BeOp
Natexo Spain
smartclip Europe GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Content Ignite
RevJet
Bannernow, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Kochava Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Solution coupons
Seven Technologies S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
adality GmbH
GeoEdge
DynAdmic
Ketchup Adv Spa
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Publicis Media GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
umlaut communication gmbh
Google Advertising Products
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
ADSOCY
Adomik
Airnow Media Ltd
Teemo SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Quality Media Network GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Playrcart Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Octave IP Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
C WIRE AG
152 Media LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Jivox Corporation
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Yieldlab AG
vitrado GmbH
Hybrid Theory
MindTake Research GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
LoopMe Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Smartology Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Njuice AB
Captify Technologies Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Teads
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smart Traffik
Blue
HyperTV Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NextRoll, Inc.
ViewPay
Cavai AS & UK
Converto AG
Aniview LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Criteo SA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Goldbach Group AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Nubo LTD
video intelligence AG
Innovid Inc.
Zeta Global
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Extreme Reach, Inc
Optomaton UG
Exit Bee Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Allegro.pl
Improve Digital
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Rezonence Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ermes
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Newsroom AI Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GeistM Technologies LTD
BidTheatre AB
audio content & control GmbH
Experian Limited
RTB House S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Arkeero
Appier PTE Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Prebid.org
UniCredit S.p.A.
Roq.ad Inc.
Jellyfish France
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Timehop, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
PROXISTORE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bababam
Arrivalist Co
SINGLESPOT SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
ADYOULIKE SA
Exactag GmbH
Kubient Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Ein Rad AB
Impact Tech Inc.
SunMedia
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adpone SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
diva-e products
Gamned
Azerion Holding B.V.
Audience Network
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adlane LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
ADRENALEAD
ShareThis, Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Adxperience SAS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adikteev
Nano Interactive GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADUX
Adtarget Medya A.S.
GeoProve Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Widespace AB
Betgenius Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Fandom, Inc.
FRVR Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
AWIN AG
Signal Digital Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
PRECISO SRL
CIBLECLIC
adsquare GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pinpoll GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
WebAds B.V
BEINTOO SPA
Welect GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Cint AB
AerServ LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
: Tappx
Powerspace
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Keymantics
DIGITEKA Technologies
PML Innovative Media
FeedAd GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
AuDigent
Onfocus (Adagio)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Epom Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TabMo SAS
Amazon Advertising
TX Group AG
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Gamesight Inc
Kiosked Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
YOC AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Cuebiq
MISSENA
Ogury Ltd.
digitalAudience
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
ONEcount
OpenX
The Kantar Group Limited
Clipr
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Click Tech Limited
Videobyte Inc
ARKHEUS
Kayzen
Zoomd Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
crossvertise GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Blingby LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Arcspire Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Salestring ApS
KUPONA GmbH
INNITY
Dynata LLC
Weborama
Ziff Davis LLC
Skaze
Brand Advance Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
TV Scientific Inc
ADventori SAS
Webgains GmbH
digidip GmbH
Imonomy
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AudienceProject Aps
uppr GmbH
Quantcast
Fusio by S4M
The Reach Group GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Audienzz AG
Disqus
One Tech Group GmbH
Bucksense Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Justpremium BV
AntVoice
AdTheorent, Inc
adQuery
Neodata Group srl
Upwave Inc.
Sublime
Wizaly
Snigel Web Services Limited
Ensighten
OpenWeb LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
M32 Connect Inc
zeotap GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
MNTN
YouGov
dataXtrade GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
AirGrid LTD
Mars Media Group
Taboola Europe Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Somplo Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Golden Bees
SheMedia, LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
ADITION technologies GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
belboon GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Between Exchange
Nexx360
Mediavine, Inc.
REMAILME
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Solocal
Smartclip Hispania SL
adhood.com
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Fido S.r.l
Inskin Media LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Teavaro
ID Ward Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sirdata Cookieless
Sojern, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Good-Loop Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
InMobi Pte Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
JS Web Production
OnAudience Ltd
Piano Software Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SITU8ED SA
SPEAKOL DMCC
Global Media Group Services Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
MGID Inc.
Habu
Revcontent, LLC
BusinessClick
Zemanta, Inc.
NEXD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Kairos Fire
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Seenthis AB
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
TOPBOX Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Smile Wanted Group
Realeyes OU
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Axiom Media Connect
MediaMath, Inc.
A.Mob
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Radio Net Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Meetrics GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Aarki, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
TMT Digital Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
DNA-I.COM
Amnet GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
BSmartData GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Bidtellect, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kairion GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Alphalyr SAS
Smart Adserver
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
ETARGET SE
Automattic Ads
adbility media GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Better Ads GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobsuccess
YieldLift LLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Evorra Ltd
Blis Media Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Fyber
Ezoic Inc.
Online Solution
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BidBerry SRL
Vidstart LTD
Brave People Ltd.
GfK SE
Query Click Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Emerse Sverige AB
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Beaconspark Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Flashtalking, Inc.
Knorex
SpearAd GmbH
Protected Media LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Skimbit Ltd
Strossle International AB
Relevant Digital Oy
Vidoomy Media SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Unblockia SL
Mobfox US LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
PIA Advertising GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Apester Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Resono B.V.
Adkernel LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
VECTAURY
iProspect GmbH
Novatiq limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Brandcom.inc AS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Evolution Technologies Inc.
RevX
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adventure Media
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
Acxiom
Kameleoon SAS
IVO Media Ltd
Skoiy
Adsonica
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Underdog Media LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
BRICKS
twiago GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Kertil Iberia SL
SpotX, Inc
Bidstack Limited
BLIINK SAS
Realytics
ADSTOURS SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Eskimi
Comscore B.V.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Aptivio Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Vibrant Media Limited
remerge GmbH
agof studies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Unruly Group Ltd
MyTraffic
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Publica LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smilespedia.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smilespedia.com